Skip to content

2018 Staff

DIRECTOR EMERITUS
James J. Costello
EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
Business Manager Alan Katz
Operations Manager Lou Storck
Membership Manager Mike Ryan
Treasurer Erin Carbone
BOARD OF DIRECTORS / TRUSTEES
Board Members Frank Gerris, Sean Kenney, Bruce Ziegler
Trustees Mary Costello
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Recruitment Coordinator Chris Fontanelle
Development Coordinator Oliver Plunkett
Facility Coordinator Blaise Castaldo
Uniform Coordinator Erin Carbone
Instrument Coordinator Sean Kenney
Secretary Kimberly Roman
Historian
Webmaster Doug Beauchamp
DRUM CORPS GRAND PRIX STAFF
Chairman Alan Katz
Drum Corps Grand Prix Yearbook Coordinators Diana McNeff, Greg McNeff
SUPPORT STAFF
Facility Support Kenneth Clancy, Edward Matera, Jean Sowinski, Charlie Aitken, Robert Murray, Barry Wagner, Adam Wagner, Nate Wagner, Tom Case, Bobby DiDonato, Bob Bonn, Patrick Taylor
Merchandise/Souvenir Sales Support Moira Anderson, Rickie Katz, Kathy Lauber, Sheryl Lauber, Dawn Ames, Roger Ames
Social Media Support Oliver Plunkett, Mike Ryan, Jean Sowinski, Chris Fontanelle
DESIGN STAFF
Show Coordinator Matthew Hurley
Brass Arranger Andrew Yozviak
Marching Percussion Arranger Paul Nalesnik
Front Ensemble Arranger  Matt Blood
Visual Designer Vincent Monacelli
Visual Design Consultant Todd Marcocci
EDUCATION STAFF LEADERSHIP
Staff Coordinator Matthew Hurley
Assistant Staff Coordinator Lou Storck
MUSIC EDUCATION STAFF
Music Ensemble Supervisor Adam Freeman
Brass Caption Head John Adcock
Assistant Brass Caption Head Joshua Jenkins
Brass Technician Kyle Risch
Brass Technician Mike D’Avino
Brass Technician  Jane Peterson
Brass Technician  Kirsten Raschdorf
Percussion Coordinator Paul Nalesnik
Battery Percussion Caption Head  Mark Monaghan
Front Ensemble Caption Head  Matt Blood
Percussion Consultant  Tom Aungst
Percussion Consultant  Ian Hale
Sound Designer  Tony Lemonds
Snare Technician  Carlos Vazquez
Snare Technician  Patrick McHale
Tenor Technician  Kirby Marino
Tenor Technician  Floyd Murray
Bass Technician  Roman Trujillo
Bass Technician  Ryan Brodhead
Front Ensemble Technician  Samantha Liss
Front Ensemble Technician  Justus Wilson
Front Ensemble Technician  Valeri Liiva-Katz
VISUAL EDUCATION STAFF
Visual Ensemble Supervisor Michelle Adcock
Visual Caption Head
Visual Technician
Visual Technician
Visual Technician
Visual Technician
Visual Technician
Visual Technician
Color Guard Co-Caption Head  Danielle Dilks
Color Guard Co-Caption Head Jeff Allen
Color Guard Choreographer  Laura Saad
Color Guard Technician
Color Guard Technician
Color Guard Technician
Color Guard Technician
MEMBER LEADERSHIP
Head Drum Major Kimberly Roman
Assistant Drum Major
Assistant Drum Major
Assistant Drum Major
Brass Captain  Quamel Francis
Baritone Section Leader  Kelly Driscoll
Mellophone Section Leader  Sam Paszkiel
Trumpet Section Leader  Sarah Huelster
Tuba Section Leader  Will Turner
Color Guard Captain
Color Guard Captain
Color Guard Captain
Color Guard Captain

 

Copyright 2017 Hawthorne Caballeros