Skip to content

2017 Staff

DIRECTOR EMERITUS
James J. Costello
EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
Business Manager Alan Katz
Operations Manager Lou Storck
Membership Manager Mike Ryan
Treasurer Erin Carbone
BOARD OF DIRECTORS / TRUSTEES
Board Members Frank Gerris, Sean Kenney, Bruce Ziegler
Trustees Mary Costello
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Recruitment Coordinator Chris Fontanelle
Development Coordinator Oliver Plunkett
Facility Coordinator Blaise Castaldo
Uniform Coordinator Erin Carbone
Instrument Coordinator Sean Kenney
Secretary Kimberly Roman
Historian
Webmaster Doug Beauchamp
DRUM CORPS GRAND PRIX STAFF
Chairman Alan Katz
Drum Corps Grand Prix Yearbook Coordinators Diana McNeff, Greg McNeff
SUPPORT STAFF
Facility Support Kenneth Clancy, Edward Matera, Jean Sowinski, Charlie Aitken, Robert Murray, Barry Wagner, Adam Wagner, Nate Wagner, Tom Case
Merchandise/Souvenir Sales Support Moira Anderson, Rickie Katz, Kathy Lauber, Sheryl Lauber, Dawn Ames, Roger Ames
Social Media Support Oliver Plunkett, Mike Ryan, Jean Sowinski, Chris Fontanelle
DESIGN STAFF
Show Coordinator Matthew Hurley
Brass Arranger Andrew Yozviak
Marching Percussion Arranger Paul Nalesnik
Front Ensemble Arranger Tyler Sammons
Color Guard Designer Bobbey Biddle
Visual Designer Todd Marcocci
EDUCATION STAFF LEADERSHIP
Staff Coordinator Matthew Hurley
Assistant Staff Coordinator Lou Storck
MUSIC EDUCATION STAFF
Music Ensemble Supervisor Adam Freeman
Brass Caption Head John Adcock
Brass Technician  Robert DeFelice
Brass Technician  Rick Roberts
Brass Technician  Ray Henricksen
Brass Technician  Aaron Staluppi
Brass Technician  Mike D’Avino
Percussion Caption Head Mark Monaghan
Snare Technician  Carlos Vazquez
Snare Technician  Phil Parent
Tenor Technician  Colin Williams
Tenor Technician  Kirby Marino
Bass Technician  Roman Trujillo
Front Ensemble Coordinator  Matt Blood
Pit Technician  Erik Marlin
Pit Technician  Valeri Liiva-Katz
VISUAL EDUCATION STAFF
Visual Ensemble Supervisor Michelle Adcock
Visual Caption Head Andrew Hayward
Visual Technician  Raymond Gatchalian
Visual Technician  Leslie Zhu
Visual Technician  Kevin Kirby, Jr.
Visual Technician  Dana Mandell
Visual Technician  Michelle Mulherin
Visual Technician  Kevin Horne
Color Guard Caption Head  Bobbey Biddle
Color Guard Choreographer  Louis Hellinger
Color Guard Technician  Cynthia Bernard
Color Guard Technician  Corinne Kleintz
Color Guard Technician  Amber Franko
Color Guard Technician  Kevin Couture
MEMBER LEADERSHIP
Head Drum Major Joshua Jenkins
Assistant Drum Major Kimberly Roman
Assistant Drum Major Alex Siwa
Brass Captain Mark Fisher
Baritone Section Leader Quamel Francis
Mellophone Section Leader Kirsten Raschdorf
Trumpet Section Leader Sarah Huelster
Tuba Section Leader Will Turner
Color Guard Captain  Jacqueline Arquer
Color Guard Captain  Christina Doherty
Color Guard Captain  Sami Kessler
Color Guard Captain  Jessie Skinner-Simon

 

Copyright 2016 Hawthorne Caballeros